Latest Diablo 3 News
DiabloWiki Updates
Support the site! Become a Diablo: IncGamers PAL - Remove ads and more!

v1.09

Discussion in 'Barbarian' started by Alig, May 20, 2005.

  1. Alig

    Alig IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2005
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    v1.09

    Hi, new to diablo ii, and have read through everything I can find on barbarians etc, am playing single player offline to begin with using v1.09, and using hal's concbarb build... was wondering are the synergies the same in the v1.09 patch for bo, concentrate etc ?

    thanx
     
  2. Zangeif

    Zangeif IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2004
    Messages:
    1,552
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    165
    There aren't any synergies in 1.09
     
  3. Alig

    Alig IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    May 13, 2005
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Thanx ... think i'll start over
     
  4. xpumafangx

    xpumafangx IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2003
    Messages:
    3,124
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    346
    ash's frezny/singer would work in 1.09. You don't need max double swing tho.
     
  5. Neurofuzzy

    Neurofuzzy IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2003
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    102
    Why not upgrade? You can play 1.10 in single player too!
     
  6. batuchka

    batuchka IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2003
    Messages:
    1,396
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    255
    Pls try to cube a 3os Cruel Colo Blade o' Quick before upgrading to 1.10 as seeing a nice gold blade gives one a nostalgic feeling :p Or some Priest's Cryptic o Quick @@

    p.s Just go to hell larzuk with a 80+ char to shop for a cb :p
     
  7. Zangeif

    Zangeif IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Mar 9, 2004
    Messages:
    1,552
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    165
    Is there a way for me to play 1.09 if I've already upgraded to 1.10. It would be nice to try to cube a 3os cmsoq or ccsoq and then upgrade to 1.1
     

Share This Page