Latest Diablo 3 News
DiabloWiki Updates
Support the site! Become a Diablo: IncGamers PAL - Remove ads and more!

Stash Management with Gomule

Discussion in 'Single Player Forum' started by Codoh, Jun 16, 2015.

  1. Codoh

    Codoh IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2011
    Messages:
    345
    Likes Received:
    65
    Trophy Points:
    84
    After looking at my 8 mules that I use for Pgem storage for a few minutes I realised I've had enough of it.

    How do I create stashes in GoMule? I know ATMA can do that, but none of those stashes was I able to open in GoMule. They all get "Disconnected" and I'm not getting anywhere.

    Halp.
     
  2. Naturallog

    Naturallog IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2010
    Messages:
    140
    Likes Received:
    101
    Trophy Points:
    50
    At the top left corner below the file menu there is a bar that says character and stash with some buttons. You can create and add stashes with them. You just type in the name of the stash you want, then select it and drop items in. I'm not sure about using it with ATMA though.
     
  3. Codoh

    Codoh IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Dec 28, 2011
    Messages:
    345
    Likes Received:
    65
    Trophy Points:
    84
    Okay, i think i got it now. So I simply started a new project and oppened my chars in there. Now I dont get the disconnected thing anymore, and I can store all my stuff in the different stashes I create. The default "GoMule" project wouldnt let me do that.
     
  4. BBS_Agonistes

    BBS_Agonistes IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Apr 13, 2015
    Messages:
    445
    Likes Received:
    143
    Trophy Points:
    97
    I think GoMule should be able to open any ATMA stashes, but you could just move the gear to mules and then pull it off the characters in GoMule.

    Maybe make sure you're opening the ATMA stashes with the "open stash" command and not the "open player" command?
     
  5. thefranklin

    thefranklin IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2005
    Messages:
    2,606
    Likes Received:
    123
    Trophy Points:
    135
    I had issues with "disconnected" that I solved by creating a new project. I think it was because I moved files around in windows after using them in gomule.
     

Share This Page