Latest Diablo 3 News
DiabloWiki Updates
Support the site! Become a Diablo: IncGamers PAL - Remove ads and more!

o god help!!!

Discussion in 'Diablo 2 Community Forum' started by PoorCobbler, Mar 20, 2005.

  1. PoorCobbler

    PoorCobbler IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2005
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    33
    o god help!!!

    i dunno wat forum this is meant to be in and i dont even know if im allowed to talk about this but... whenever i complete an act and load the cinematic the game quit and says "we got a big error here" (d2loader :eek: )

    how can i fix this prob?
     
  2. Sokar Rostau

    Sokar Rostau IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    May 19, 2004
    Messages:
    3,142
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    467
    Easily fixed: Delete d2loader and all your problems will be solved.
     
  3. PoorCobbler

    PoorCobbler IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Mar 19, 2005
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    33
    its not really the er ...mh that i care so much about, its the playing in window mode that i like :thumbsup:
     
  4. corax

    corax IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2004
    Messages:
    15,690
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    350
    go into your shortcut and type -w in the directory
     
  5. Arewyn

    Arewyn IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Sep 14, 2004
    Messages:
    538
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    120
    Or you could get rid of the MH and install the cinematics along with the game :rolleyes:
     
  6. Matt

    Matt IncGamers Site Pal

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2003
    Messages:
    4,163
    Likes Received:
    14
    Trophy Points:
    467
    I dont feel that d2loader is a cheat, provided you own 2 copies of the game, and simply use it to avoid switching users to switch run 2 store bought copies of the game.

    However, you also said you use maphack, which is not a d2loader feature, so if that has any influence on your problem, I cant help ya, since I never used any maphacks or anything... D2loader occasionally gave me that error message too, but not often (As I said, no 3rd party programs running either) and I always played in windowed mode.

    -Matt
     
  7. Born2Pk

    Born2Pk IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2004
    Messages:
    38
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    5
    Deal with your own errors. If you're going to play with MH you shouldn't be helped by legit players.

    Of course, that's only my opinion. You're lucky people here are much nicer than I am.
     

Share This Page