Latest Diablo 3 News
DiabloWiki Updates
Support the site! Become a Diablo: IncGamers PAL - Remove ads and more!

Atma1.06???

Discussion in 'Single Player Forum' started by Balrog431, Mar 7, 2004.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Balrog431

    Balrog431 IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2003
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    5
    Atma1.06???

    I have the current Atma, and I tried it with 1.06 and it is unable to load, it says pre-1.07 I was under the impression that it was for classic and LOD.

    Anyway to mule in 1.06?

    This is not covered in the ATMA FAQ, so some help would be appreciated thanks.
     
  2. Hakai_no_Tenshi

    Hakai_no_Tenshi IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2003
    Messages:
    1,188
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    120
    ATMA is only compatible with versions 1.07 - 1.10 (Standard and Expansion). What you saw on the website (i.e "Classic") is a misnomer and should read "Standard". I'll have to tell the webmaster to fix that. If you want to mule in 1.06, try using Jamella. I can't give you a link but a quick google search should turn up something.

    --T
     
  3. Balrog431

    Balrog431 IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2003
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    5
    Tenshi thanks, I'm suprised I figure that 1.06 would be supported because it is one of the favorites on the single player forum, I was reading that up last night on FAQ, along with old single player patches from LOD.
     
  4. Hakai_no_Tenshi

    Hakai_no_Tenshi IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2003
    Messages:
    1,188
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    120
    There are already several muling programs for Classic which is why I decided not to support it. Besides, the data format for Classic is a real doozy :teeth:

    --T
     
  5. Balrog431

    Balrog431 IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2003
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    5
    I searched all day today, and couldnt seem to find a Mule program for 1.06, I even went to <a competing game forum> and no feedback.

    This is what I typed in Google and Yahoo search both.

    Jamella
    Jamella 1.06
    Jamella editors
    Jamella trainers

    And found nothing, I found alot of dead links pretty much, so anyone out their play 1.06 who knows where I can get a link to some type of program that I can mule?

    edit: I removed your reference to a competing Diablo II forum - against the rules. Anal I know, but just doing my job...
    - AlterEgo
     
  6. AlterEgo

    AlterEgo IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2003
    Messages:
    2,577
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    466
    Problem is that if I am not mistaken, programs used for "muling" in classic were actually editors (including Jamella). :p And links to editors are not allowed in the SPF.
     
  7. Balrog431

    Balrog431 IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2003
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    5
    Well PM me or something, I need a mule program for 1.06 Classic D2 pronto.
     
  8. Crudesash68

    Crudesash68 IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jun 25, 2003
    Messages:
    2,022
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    348
    Now, I am very surprised that his gracious request has not been answered. I for one plan to get on it...pronto.


    Steve
     
  9. TrenShadow

    TrenShadow IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2003
    Messages:
    291
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    42
    I have a copy of Jamella for 1.06 on my webspace. Am I allowed to PM him a link?
     
  10. Balrog431

    Balrog431 IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2003
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    5
    Ok I was able to revieve a link to a Jamella 1.06 Hero Editor, that has all the stuff , now I have a problem, when I click on Invetory of my character, it freezes up on me. Does anyone here have this problem or had this problem? I meant invetory in the program, not in actual game performance. But in the Jammela screen in windows.

    I can do the other things which come with the program.

    Thanks again SP forum for the help
     
  11. AlterEgo

    AlterEgo IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2003
    Messages:
    2,577
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    466
    Balrog, we've gone into bad territory here. Any support for character editors cannot be done in the forum, or via PMs. this conversation has to be taken to email - please contact the member who assited you with your initial question. I hope you understand.

    Thread locked to prevent it going further.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page