Latest Diablo 3 News
DiabloWiki Updates
Support the site! Become a Diablo: IncGamers PAL - Remove ads and more!

"-act5" command

Discussion in 'Single Player Forum' started by Snake, Mar 9, 2004.

  1. Snake

    Snake IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2004
    Messages:
    338
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    212
    How does the "-act5" command work?

    How does the "-act5" command work and is it cinsiddered cheating, if you use it?
     
  2. AlterEgo

    AlterEgo IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2003
    Messages:
    2,577
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    466
  3. nemar

    nemar IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2003
    Messages:
    593
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    120
    work very well

    yes it's cheating

    yes I use it

    I can't say how to do it because write at top of screen ;)
     
  4. Snake

    Snake IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2004
    Messages:
    338
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    212
    Sorry about that, just came back from vacation.
     
  5. Snake

    Snake IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2004
    Messages:
    338
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    212
    If I enter "act 5" here D2 won't start. Can somebody help me?
     
  6. nemar

    nemar IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2003
    Messages:
    593
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    120
    I can't help you , I'm not autorised to say you must put more spaces after .exe
     
  7. Shade

    Shade IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2003
    Messages:
    2,412
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    165
    You should type it as...

    "D:\Diablo II\Diablo II.exe" -act 5
     
  8. Snake

    Snake IncGamers Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2004
    Messages:
    338
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    212
    Thanks, that helpes.
     

Share This Page